Governing Body

Constituency Name Term of Office Period
Chair Dennis Jennings 2 years 2017-2018
Vice Presidents Brian Aylward Life
Frank Casey Life
Declan McDonagh Life
Liam Fitzgerald Life
Coulson Endowment Terry Corcoran Life
Members Conor McGrath 3 years 2017-2019
Derbhaile O Donnell 3 years 2017-2019
Dennis Jennings 3 years 2017-2019
Ian Fox 3 years 2016-2018
Andrew Lenny 3 years 2016-2018
Jane Carty 3 years 2016-2018
Laurie Cearr 3 years 2015-2017
Stephen Vernon 3 years 2015-2017
Jan Van Dijk 3 years 2015-2017
Board of Studies Réamonn Keary 1 year 2016-2017
Staff Representation Dearbhla Collins 1 year 2017
Dorothy McCauley 1 year 2017
Director Deborah Kelleher ex officio
Lord Mayor Mícheál Mac Donncha 1 year June 2017 to June 2018
Dublin City Council Michael Mullooly 2 years 2016-2017
Vacancy 2 years 2016-2017
Cathleen Carney Boud 2 years 2016-2017
Patrick Costello 2 years 2016-2017
Paddy Smyth 2 years 2016-2017

 

Management and Finance Committee: Chair
Brian Aylward

Board of Studies: Chair
Colma Brioscú

Secretary/Finance Officer
Kevin Kelleher

RIAM Code of Business Conduct / Ethics Policy

RIAM Strategy 2020

RIAM Financial Statements 2015

RIAM Financial Statements 2014